?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Ahahahaha!!!!!!

I saw the new Doctor Who!

And it was AWESOME AND INCREDIBLE.

I feel like a kid again or something, wahay! Awww, it was so so nifty!

I'm sooooo gonna have to buy this series in box set too when it comes out.




Even if it did end up sparking a huge debate between mum and me about whether the end was murder or self defense.

I still say murder.

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
ficchica
Dec. 25th, 2005 08:19 pm (UTC)
Fantastic! David Tennant is bloody brilliant. He is soooooo much better than CE. Better looking as well. I am really going to have to buy this box set. This was so much fun, Dr Who at its best.
nothingtoregret
Dec. 25th, 2005 10:39 pm (UTC)
Awww I dunno, I did really like Chris Ecclestone. But David Tennant is doing an awesome job so far, and it's still funny. Tennant still has that slightly rabid look about him, but it kind of sits better now.

I can't deny the better looking bit though. Might almost be becoming a bit of a fangirl...
ficchica
Dec. 25th, 2005 11:31 pm (UTC)
CE was far too manic for me. I liked him by the end but I kept thinking he was an escapee from an intergalatic lunatic asylum. DT seems to be picking a fair few fangirls and not just women either.
jackle
Dec. 25th, 2005 11:19 pm (UTC)
i watched it too, it was indeed cool.
and yes it was murder... rule of war: never attack a fleeing / defeated enemy
stupid, if their just gonna bring more trouble, but the more moral choice.
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )